Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade

  • 60 m²

Located a 19-minute walk from Leblon's Lookout, Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade Rio de Janeiro overlooks the lake. Boasting a sauna, this apartment, suitable for 4 guests, is a mere 1.7 km from Gavea's Planetarium.

The property invites guests to a sitting area and a dining area equipped with air conditioning, and such entertainment facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels in the apartment.

An outdoor swimming pool can be found on the premises.

Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade also features an equipped kitchen.

Due to a convenient location in the Zona Sul district, the apartment is in the immediate vicinity of the multi-level mall "Shopping Leblon". Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade is 550 metres from Antero de Quental / Leblon underground station and a 10-minute ride from the historic park "Botanical Garden". The accommodation is situated a few steps from Cobal do Leblon. Estação D Pedro II Central train station is within 9 km of this 60 m² apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade Rio de Janeiro
Leblon - Rua Almirante Guilhem | Vista Para A Lagoa E Mar
Mobile-only price

Leblon - Rua Almirante Guilhem | Vista Para A Lagoa E Mar

9.8
Exceptional 12 reviews
0 m from property
USD 360 USD 324
per night
Lovely City/Sea View - Lb1-002
Mobile-only price

Lovely City/Sea View - Lb1-002

36 m from property
USD 118 USD 106
per night
Apartamento Moderno A 300 M Da Praia Do Leblon
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Moderno A 300 M Da Praia Do Leblon

9.2
Superb 41 reviews
92 m from property
USD 366 USD 329
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    16 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    10 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • 24-hour security
    • Housekeeping

    Dining options

    • Bar/ Lounge area

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Beach access
    • Sun loungers
    • Sauna
    • Pool with view

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade placed?
      Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade is set in the Zona Sul district, nearly a 20-minute walk from Gavea's Planetarium.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade?
      Popular spots near Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade include Leblon's Lookout, Gavea's Planetarium, the historic park "Botanical Garden", among others.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is cafeteria Monica Ponde Cafe Etc, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Maitake is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Is internet connection available in Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade?
      Unfortunately, Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade?
      Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade has total area of 60 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests will this accommodation accommodate?
      This accommodation offers accommodation for up to 4 guests.
    • ❓
      Does Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade offer a nice view?
      Windows of Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade open to the view of the garden.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    16 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    10 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Leblon Flat Service Conforto E Praticidade Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close